The Practice of
[…] 16 Iowa Code Ann. § 660.3.

17 California Code of Civil Procedure § 809; Connecticut General Stats. Ann. § 42-492; Iowa Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 304; Michigan Stats. Ann. § 27A.4515; Mississippi Code Ann. § 11-39-19; Vernon's Missouri Stats. Ann. § 531.050; New York Executive Law § 63-b; North Carolina Gen. Stats. § 1-527; South Dakota Codified Laws § 21-28-19; Wisconsin Stats. Ann. § 784.13; Wyoming Stats. Ann. § 1-31-112.

18 Iowa Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 304; Attorney General ex

rel. Wendrow v. Knapp (1945) 310 Mich 385, 17 NW 20 223; Mississippi Code Ann § 11-39-23; Vernon's Missouri Stats. Ann. § 531.050; Washington Rev. Code Ann. § 7.56.130.

19 Connecticut Gen. Stats. § 52-493 ("so far as it may appear to be an appropriate form of relief); Hawaii Rev. Stats. § 659-6 ("other appropriate relief); Iowa Rules of Civil Procedure, Rule 303(a) ("any provision necessary to enforce the rights so declared, or to accomplish the objects of the decision."). But note: State ex

rel. Landis v.