Id.
Fn112 . Dumas, 156 Misc. 2d at 1029-30, 595 N.Y.S.2d at 647. See supra note 60 and accompanying text.
Fn113 . N.Y. PENAL LAW § 20.00 (McKinney 1995). Section 20.00 provides:
When one person engages in conduct which constitutes an offense, another person is criminally liable for such conduct when, acting with the mental culpability required for the commission thereof, he solicits, requests, commands, importunes, or intentionally aids such person to engage in such conduct.
Id.
Fn114 . Dumas, 156 Misc. 2d at 1029, 595 N.Y.S.2d at 647.
Fn115 . Id. at 1029-30, 595 N.Y.S.2d at 647 (citations omitted).
Fn116 . Id. at 1030, 595 N.Y.S.2d at 648 (citing People v. Evans, 106 A.D.2d 527, 483 N.Y.S.2d 339).
Fn117 . See People v. Evans, 106 A.D.2d 527, 483 N.Y.S.2d 339.